Read more

About this statement

The information in this privacy statement is provided to explain how we collect and use information about you whilst you are viewing and using our website. We hope that, in this way, you can make an informed choice about viewing and using our website. This information is provided because the Data Protection Act 2018 gives you as an individual rights to understand how your personal data is used.

This statement covers use of the Greene’s website, including the pages of all affiliates; including Greene’s Education, Greene’s Tutorial Colleges and Greene’s Educational Services, and also covers use of our online system called Greene’s Online which is used to access a variety of information and complete actions related to the services we provide.

As per the notification requirements under the Data Protection Act 2018 Greene’s Education Limited is the data controller and Christopher Upton is the Data Protection Lead for all issues regarding the use and protection of your personal data.

Amendments to this statement will be posted on our website as they are made.

If you have any questions about our this privacy statement or any concerns or questions regarding use of your personal data please contact us.

For additional information about how Greene’s collects, protects and uses your personal data, please see our Data Protection Policy.

Scope

Greene’s needs to collect and use information about past, current and prospective students, their parents and tutors, and others with whom it works in order to operate and carry out its functions. In addition, Greene’s may be required to collect, use and retain certain information in order to comply with its statutory legal, professional and other obligations, for example the retention of examination data, financial information, safeguarding reports, etc.

From our website we only collect data that you have chosen to provide through one of our contact forms to request information or to apply and register for any of the services we provide. This information is stored in a digital format on a secure database; it is only used to contact you and to discuss with you the services that you have expressed an interest in.

If you choose to send us an email or submit a contact form or application form from our website, you are choosing to send us personally identifying information.

We use this information primarily to respond to your requests. We may also forward your details to other Greene’s employees who are better able to answer your questions.

We may use the information you have provided through our website to contact you in the future regarding our services.

We will not provide any of the information you have provided through our website to any third party under any circumstances, unless required by law, without contacting you and asking your permission first.

You have the right to access the information you have provided us and any other personal data that we may have stored at any time. You will also have received a copy by email of all information that you have provided to us by using our website.

If you have registered with us to receive any of our services, all your personal data can be viewed by you using your login to Greene’s Online.

Greene’s Prospectus

Create your personal prospectus by selecting your interests.

This link will take you to our Portuguese College website

Proceed

Download Form

Hidden